Meet Beautiful, Single Philippine Women Seeking Men for Marriage

Our Next
Philippine Group Singles Tour
Departs August 23, 2018
Individual Club Tours 365 Days a Year

Newest Philippine Women Search For Women
Philippine Women Featured Video

Bask in the Beauty of Philippines

philippine tourism Travel Philippines with its majestic tourist attractions.


''It's more fun in the Philippines''

This is the famous slogan the Philippines has for their very progressive tourism. Yes, it is truly more fun in the Philippines! Consider the beautiful tourist attractions this country has. Appreciate the beauty of the country which made it more popular even to the nations of other continents!

Newest, beautiful, single women now added for week of Wednesday, June 13, 2018 - Tuesday, June 19, 2018
You have to meet the women to marry them! We have group singles tours departing nearly every month!

CHILDREN OF FIANCEE - K-2 VISA

The K-2 non-immigrant visa allows child(ren) of your Fiancee to enter into the U.S. and adjust status after you and your Fiancee are married. Children who are unmarried and under the age of 21 are eligible for K-2 visas. A separate Form I-129F is not required for K-2 children, but children must be listed on the parent’s Form I-129F. If you and your Fiancee do not marry within 90 days, K-2 children must depart the U.S. together with your Fiancee. Your Fiancee’s child(ren) may apply for a K-2 visa at the same time as your Fiancee(accompanying) or may apply within one year of when your Fiancee’s K-1 visa was issued (following-to-join).

Documents Needed For K-2 Visa:

  • Valid passport
  • Birth Certificate
  • Visa photograph
  • Nonimmigrant Visa Application (Form DS-160)
  • Police certificate (if age 16 and over)
  • Permission to travel from other parent (required in some countries if a child is under the age of 18)
  • Complete medical examination report.

What You Need To Know:

Depending on the embassy and whether the children are accompanying or following-to-join, K-2 children may or may not be required to attend the interview. Some embassies require all K-2 children to attend the interview, regardless of age. In other countries, children under the age of 14 are not required to attend the interview. Children who do not apply for K-2 visas at the same time as their parents, but apply within one year must attend their own interview.

At the time a K-2 child enters the U.S., the child must be under the age of 21 in order to apply for adjustment of status. K-2 children must file their own adjustment of status applications. K-2 children who enter the U.S. before they turn 21 and then later turn 21 before filing for adjustment of status or turn 21 while their adjustment of status application is pending are still eligible to receive their green cards. K-2 children remain eligible to apply for the K-2 visas and adjust status even after their parents have obtained their green cards based on the K-1 adjustment of status application.


 VISA MENU

Home Fiancee visa Step by Step Visa Guide Visa Service Discover why What is a Fiancee visa (K-1)? Requirements for K-1 visa Children of Fiancee - K-2 visa Adjustment of Status ("green card") Fiancee visa (K-1) vs. Spousal visa (K-3) Tourist visas as an alternative to K-1 visa Fee schedule Questions you might have


Newest, beautiful, single women now added for week of Wednesday, June 13, 2018 - Tuesday, June 19, 2018
You have to meet the women to marry them! We have group singles tours departing nearly every month!